+03 5525 1885 +6017 381 3436 sales@wallmaster.com.my

WALLMASTER GLOBAL (M) SDN BHD is mindful and committed to the protection of your personal information and your privacy in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”). This Privacy Policy applies to this web site and your use of this web site signifies your agreement to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy please do not use this web site.

In order for us to provide information on our Product and/or Services and to operate in an efficient and effective manner, we may need to collect relevant personal information from you either manually or through our website. The personal information collected by us may be in the form of but is not limited to name, identity card number, address, bank account details, telephone number, credit card details, business details or any other information stipulated by the PDPA.

We obtain your personal information in various ways such as; when you fill the inquiry form or order form, when you contact our representative directly or by phone or email, when you participate in surveys, competitions or promotions, when you enter into any sale transactions with us and from publicly available sources.

 We may use your personal information as follows; to provide our services, to verify your identity, to identify your reviews, to communicate administrative announcements, to communicate marketing and promotional offers, to provide customer service and to deliver to you information that is targeted to your interests.

Your personal data held by us shall be kept confidential. However, in order to provide you with effective and continuous products and services and subject at all times to any laws (including regulations, standards, guidelines and/or obligations) applicable to financial institutions, we may need to disclose your personal data to; other Entities within WALLMASTER GLOBAL (M) SDN BHD , our agents and service providers with whom we have contractual agreements for some of our functions, services and activities, strategic partners with whom we have a relationship with for specific products and services if consented to, by you, parties authorised and consented to, by you and enforcement regulatory and governmental agencies as permitted or required by law, authorised by any order of court or to meet obligations to regulatory authorities.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at 03-5525 1885

Free Quotation With Experts Advice

Let us help making your dream house come true.

Direct Whatsapp